OTDR Depot
Manufacturers

Tektronix Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

Tektronix is one of the top manufacturers of OTDRs. They have a well-deserved reputation for producing high quality test and analysis equipment that offers numerous features and advantages for technicians. If you're in the market for a top quality OTDR that can capably handle all of your optical fiber measurement, characterization, inspection and certification applications a Tektronix OTDR should be one of your top choices.

Tektronix's most popular OTDR model is their TekRanger mini optical time domain reflectometer. TekRangers are outfitted with a number of innovative features including IntelliTrace technology which automatically adjusts and optimizes test parameters so you always get the most accurate measurements, large high-resolution displays, simple one-button operation for fast measurements, and superior water and dust resistance. With their combination of advanced features and portability they're a great choice for field work of all types. Tektronix offers well-built equipment with a proven reputation for quality and reliability. Browse our selection of affordably priced Tektronix OTDRs to find a model that suits your exact requirements.

OTDR Depot is your premier source for optical time domain reflectometers designed and manufactured by the world's leading test and analysis equipment manufacturers. Our partnership with ebay and top test equipment sellers allows us to provide you with a superior selection of new and used Tektronix OTDRs for sale at very competitive and affordable prices. We know without a doubt that you're not going to find a more extensive selection of full-featured OTDRs or lower prices anywhere else.

Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

$499.00
Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 OTDR Fiber Fault Locator  w options

Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 OTDR Fiber Fault Locator w options

$1,799.00
Fiberscan  Optical Time Domain Reflectometer  Tektronix Style Plug-in

Fiberscan Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Tektronix Style Plug-in

$100.00
Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031

Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031

$400.00
TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 FIBER FAULT LOCATOR

TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 FIBER FAULT LOCATOR

$1,000.00
Tektronix OF150 Multimode TDR820mm multimode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Tektronix OF150 Multimode TDR820mm multimode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$390.00
Tektronix KS-22732 L1A KS-22732L1A Reflectometer (OTDR) ^A

Tektronix KS-22732 L1A KS-22732L1A Reflectometer (OTDR) ^A

$525.00
Tektronix TFP2AM FiberMaster Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer w/Cord

Tektronix TFP2AM FiberMaster Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer w/Cord

$499.99
TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER2 TFS3031 OTDR Fiber Fault Locator

TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER2 TFS3031 OTDR Fiber Fault Locator

$2,709.75
Tektronix TFS3030 FiberMini Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Tektronix TFS3030 FiberMini Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$39.00
Tektronix NetTek YBT1 Circuit Tester for Y350C 070-9964-00 NEW!

Tektronix NetTek YBT1 Circuit Tester for Y350C 070-9964-00 NEW!

$199.00
Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger Mini Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Opt 03 0

Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger Mini Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Opt 03 0

$525.00
Tektronix Y400 NetTek Analyzer Antenna Tester w/ YBT250 Analyzer

Tektronix Y400 NetTek Analyzer Antenna Tester w/ YBT250 Analyzer

$399.99
TEKTRONIX  YBT1E1  T1 or E1 Circuit Tester For Nettek Analyzer

TEKTRONIX YBT1E1 T1 or E1 Circuit Tester For Nettek Analyzer

$99.00
Tektronix NetTek Y350C YSS1315 YM8513 SM MM Fiber OTDR Analyzer Y350

Tektronix NetTek Y350C YSS1315 YM8513 SM MM Fiber OTDR Analyzer Y350

$3,820.75
Tektronix NetTek Y350C Analyzer w/ YBT250 Interference Analyzer Module Y350

Tektronix NetTek Y350C Analyzer w/ YBT250 Interference Analyzer Module Y350

$1,185.75
Tektronix FS1315 OTDR Optics Module 1310nm 1550nm

Tektronix FS1315 OTDR Optics Module 1310nm 1550nm

$150.00
TEKTRONIX TFP2 FIBER MASTER OTDR W/CARRYING CASE

TEKTRONIX TFP2 FIBER MASTER OTDR W/CARRYING CASE

$349.99
Tektronix NetTek Y350C/YBT250 Base Station Transmitter and Interference Analyzer

Tektronix NetTek Y350C/YBT250 Base Station Transmitter and Interference Analyzer

$1,650.00
Tektronix Y400 NetTek Analyzer with YBT250 installed

Tektronix Y400 NetTek Analyzer with YBT250 installed

$435.00
Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR TekRanger 2

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR TekRanger 2

$2,460.75
View Page:   1  2  3  4

Copyright © 2011-2018 OTDR Depot - All Rights Reserved